SFP Transceiver

SFP-10GCWZR-47-C

MRV Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-CWDM SFP+, 1470nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameSFP-10GCWZR-47-C
Compatible toSFP-10GCWZR-47
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength1470nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-24dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo