Compatible XFP Transceiver

XFP-10GD-IR2-C

MRV Compatible XFP

10GBASE-ER XFP, 1550nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameXFP-10GD-IR2-C
Compatible toXFP-10GD-IR2
Form FactorXFP
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-ER
Wavelength1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach40km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-5dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-16dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo