SFP Transceiver

MFB-F60-C

Planet Compatible SFP

100BASE-ZX SFP, 1550nm, 80km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameMFB-F60-C
Compatible toMFB-F60
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate125M
Application100BASE-ZX
Wavelength1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-5dBm to 0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-34dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo