SFP Transceiver

RED-SFP-GE-CWDM1530-C

Redback Compatible SFP

1000BASE-CWDM SFP, 1530nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameRED-SFP-GE-CWDM1530-C
Compatible toRED-SFP-GE-CWDM1530
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate? 1.25G
Application1000BASE-CWDM
Wavelength1530nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-23dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo