Compatible XFP Transceiver

XFP-002-SR-C

Riverbed Compatible XFP

10GBASE-SR XFP, 850nm, 300m

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameXFP-002-SR-C
Compatible toXFP-002-SR
Form FactorXFP
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-SR
Wavelength850nm
Transmission MediaMultimode Fiber
Reach300m
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-7dBm to -1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-12.5dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo