SFP Transceiver

1783-SFP10GERE-C

Rockwell Automation Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-ER SFP+, 1550nm, 40km Industrial Temp -40 to +85 degree

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name1783-SFP10GERE-C
Compatible to1783-SFP10GERE
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-ER
Wavelength1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach40km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-5dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-16dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature-40 to 85
Industrial Temperature RatedYes