SFP Transceiver

6GK6000-8FG53-0AA0-C

Ruggedcom Compatible SFP

1000BASE-EX SFP, 1310nm DFB, 40km over SMF. Industrial Temp -40 to +85 degree

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name 6GK6000-8FG53-0AA0-C
Compatible to 6GK6000-8FG53-0AA0
Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 1.25G
Application 1000BASE-EX
Wavelength 1310nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 40km
Cable Connector Dual LC
Optical Output Power 0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -22dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Enabled
Operating Temperature -40 to 85
Industrial Temperature Rated Yes