SFP Transceiver

SDH155-SFP-LH80-SM1550-C

Ruijie Compatible SFP

OC-3/STM-1 155M SFP LR2, 1550nm, 80km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameSDH155-SFP-LH80-SM1550-C
Compatible toSDH155-SFP-LH80-SM1550
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate155M
ApplicationOC3-LR2
Wavelength1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-5dBm to 0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-34dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo