SFP Transceiver

BTI-MGBIC-ELH-DD-LC-C

Telco Compatible SFP

1000BASE-EZX SFP, 1550nm, 160km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameBTI-MGBIC-ELH-DD-LC-C
Compatible toBTI-MGBIC-ELH-DD-LC
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate1.25G
Application1000BASE-EZX
Wavelength1470nm-1610nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach160km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power2dBm to 7dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-35dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo