SFP Transceiver

BTI-CW-ER-53-SFP+-C

Telco Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-CWDM SFP+, 1530nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameBTI-CW-ER-53-SFP+-C
Compatible toBTI-CW-ER-YY-SFP+
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength1530nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach40km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-5dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-16dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo