SFP Transceiver

BTI-CW-ZR-49-SFP+-C

Telco Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-CWDM SFP+, 1490nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameBTI-CW-ZR-49-SFP+-C
Compatible toBTI-CW-ZR-YY-SFP+
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength1490nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-24dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo