SFP Transceiver

TRX100074/49

Transmode Compatible SFP

1000BASE-CWDM SFP, 1490nm, 40km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameTRX100074/49
Compatible toTRX100074/49
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate1.25G
Application1000BASE-CWDM
Wavelength1490nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-23dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo