SFP Transceiver

TRX100113/1-C

Transmode Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-CWDM SFP+, 1510nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameTRX100113/1-C
Compatible toTRX100113/1
Form FactorSFP+
Data Rate10G
Application10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength1510nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-24dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo