SFP Transceiver

SFP-GE-M500-C

ZTE Compatible SFP

1000BASE-SX SFP, 850nm, 550m over MMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameSFP-GE-M500-C
Compatible toSFP-GE-M500
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate1.25G
Application1000BASE-SX
Wavelength850nm
Transmission MediaMultimode Fiber
Reach550m
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power-9.5dBm to -3.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-20dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo