SFP Transceiver

SFP-GE-S40K-1550-C

ZTE Compatible SFP

1000BASE-XD SFP, 1550nm, 50km over SMF

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameSFP-GE-S40K-1550-C
Compatible toSFP-GE-S40K-1550
Form FactorSFP
Data Rate1.25G
Application1000BASE-XD
Wavelength1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach50km
Cable ConnectorDual LC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-19dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo