SFP Transceiver

SFP-SDB-10GE-S15K-C

ZTE Compatible SFP+

10GBASE-BXD SFP+, Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm, 20km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product Name SFP-SDB-10GE-S15K-C
Compatible to SFP-SDB-10GE-S15K
Form Factor SFP+
Data Rate 10G
Application 10GBASE-BX
Wavelength Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm
Transmission Media Single Mode Fiber
Reach 20km
Cable Connector Single LC
Optical Output Power -4dBm to 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -14.4dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) Enabled
Operating Temperature 0-70
Industrial Temperature Rated No