GBIC Transceivers

GBIC-ZX-80-ZYXEL-C

ZyXel Compatible GBIC

1000BASE-ZX GBIC, 1550nm, 80km

datasheet   |   email us   |   need help?

Specifications

Product NameGBIC-ZX-80-ZYXEL-C
Compatible toGBIC-ZX-80-ZYXEL
Form FactorGBIC
Data Rate1.25G
Application1000BASE-ZX
Wavelength1550nm
Transmission MediaSingle Mode Fiber
Reach80km
Cable ConnectorDual SC
Optical Output Power0dBm to 5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity-23dBm
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring)Enabled
Operating Temperature0-70
Industrial Temperature RatedNo